Sign up for email updates from Klickitat County Fair and Rodeo

Home > About > Fair Board, Fair Officers and Superintendent's

Fair Board, Fair Officers and Superintendent's

2018 Fair Board, Officers & Superintendent's

2018 Fair Board--- <br />Pictured From Left To Right: Crystal Scott (Member at Large), Jackie Dumolt (Member at Large), Erik Beasley (Member at Large) Chris Miller (1st Vice President), Danielle Olsen (Treasurer),<br />Robin Goodnight (President), <br />Jay Jauken (Member at Large), Kelsey Endicott (Member at large) & Kristen Chambers (2nd Vice President ) <br />Not Pictured...<br />Margaret Throop (Secretary),  <br />Tim Clever (Past President) &<br />Brandy Myers (Member at Large) <br /><br />Picture taken by... <br />Just Shoot Me Imaging
2018 Fair Board---
Pictured From Left To Right: Crystal Scott (Member at Large), Jackie Dumolt (Member at Large), Erik Beasley (Member at Large) Chris Miller (1st Vice President), Danielle Olsen (Treasurer),
Robin Goodnight (President),
Jay Jauken (Member at Large), Kelsey Endicott (Member at large) & Kristen Chambers (2nd Vice President )
Not Pictured...
Margaret Throop (Secretary),
Tim Clever (Past President) &
Brandy Myers (Member at Large)

Picture taken by...
Just Shoot Me Imaging
 
President:
Robin Goodnight
Bickleton, WA 99322
509-896-2303

1st Vice President:
Chris Miller
Glenwood, WA 98619
509-364-3427
cmillerqmr@gmail.com

2nd Vice President:
Kristin Chambers
Goldendale, WA 98620
509-773-5024

Secretary:
Margaret Throop
Glenwood, WA 98619
509-364-3350
throopmlk@gmail.com

Treasurer:
Danielle Olsen
Goldendale, WA 98620
Treasurer@klickitatcountyfair.com

Past President:
Tim Clever
Goldendale, WA 98620
509-773-6798
ctim@gorge.net

Members At Large:
Kelsey Endicott
Goldendale, WA 98620

Erik Beasley
Goldendale, WA 98620

Brandy Myers
Goldendale, WA 98620

Jackie Dumolt
Goldendale, WA 98620

Crystal Scott
Goldendale, WA 98620

Jay Jauken
Centerville, WA 98613

Advisors
County 4-H Director:
Hannah Brause
4-H Program Manager: Abby Brandt
FFA Advisor: Randi & Josh Krieg

Fair Committees
Rodeo:
Skip Mulrony/Marty Hudson
Rodeo Secretary: Deanne Bain
Queen Coordinator: Lacey Vaughn
Grounds Entertainment: Fair Board ~ Contact Robin Goodnight
Admissions: Erika Beasley
Market Stock Sale: Helen Rolfe
Advertising: Chris Miller/Jay Jauken
Team Penning & Branding: Lonnie Myers
Ranch Sorting: Doneva Brown/Bonnie Bradley
County Team Roping: Kristin Chambers
Food & Commercial Booths: Fair Board ~ Contact Crystal Scott
Sponsorships: Kristin Chambers
Barbecue: Leslie Heibert/Jennifer Smith
Parking & Camping: Erik & Erika Beasley
Parade: Pat Shamek & Julie Vance
Grand Marshall:
Premium Book: Margaret Throop/Crystal Scott
Insurance: Chris Miller
Contracts: Brandy Myers


of
General Superintendents
Livestock-Larry & Rachael Hurst
Still Life-Margaret Throop

Superintendents
Market Stock Sale-Helen Rolfe
Beef Cattle- Keith Kreps
Dairy Goats - Steve & Sonya Shields
Non Dairy Goats- Heather Gallagher
Sheep-Billie Rolfe & Pam Beierle
Swine- Sara Link
Horses- Erika Beasley
Minis/Pony's- Patty West & Lacey Vaughn
Poultry/Eggs- OPEN
Rabbits/Cavey- OPEN
Dogs- Teresa Wells
Western Games- Jackie Dumolt

Still Life
Crops/Horticulture - Kristin Chambers
Hay and Grain King-Kristin Chambers
Fleece/Fiber- Stephanie Gonyeau
Flowers/Food Preservation- Renea Campbell
Baking- Kay Thompson
Sewing- Patti McKern
Quilts- Carol Bryant
Needlework-Judy Strait
Fine Arts- Pam Forbes
Photography- Dan Duggan
Crafts/Hobbies/Ceramics- Jennifer Wilson
Booths- Luann Whitmire
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X